Monday, August 22, 2011

i probably scarred someones eardrums for life, but i had fun :)



turn the speakers up!


so, im home alone with this crazy set up. haha. im about to have the time of my life! oh the whole neighborhood is gonna hear me singing. horribly at that. but oh, well :)

i like taking pictures. dont judge :)






staystrong

demi lovato
skyscraper
off her soon to come album
Unbroken 
i. love. her







Skies are crying
I am watching
Catching teardrops in my hands
Only silence as it's ending, like we never had a chance
Do you have to, make me feel like there is nothing left of me?


You can take everything I have
You can break everything I am
Like i'm made of glass
Like i'm made of paper
Go on and try to tear me down
I will be rising from the ground
Like a skyscraper!



As the smoke clears
I awaken, and untangle you from me
Would it make you, feel better to watch me while I bleed?
All my windows, still are broken
But I'm standing on my feet


this is for a good friend

Randolph. oh, how much i miss your presence. and overall YOU :)
youre great. really. and you should call me sometime. seriously theres alot i have to tell you.
i need someone to talk to :/


Sunday, August 21, 2011

this marilyn monroe cup is holding some pretty strong liquid :) lol great night

video

alcohol.

i just get bolder and bolder with each drink. alcohol is a great thing. it really is ;)

what do you like to drink?


my top 5 drinks:

brugal and coke
whipped pinnacle and cranberry
shots of tequila!!!
sex on the beach
kahlua ( with coffee or milk)

yum :P

its just the way i am.

i live passionately. so much passion for what i love. and it makes me feel good

my take on it.

so, first things first. i hate when people say "oh no i cant get married with tats on my arms!" ok i completely understand what youre saying. i get it. i really do. BUT A WEDDING IS ONE DAY. one day of your life....ONE! so why would you hold out (if you really wanna get the tattoo) on doing what you love, for one day...for the "image" youre trying to live up to. so what. you are who you are. i am who i am. and if i like the pain of tattoos..so what! if i want tats all over my arms. so what. im gonna get married in a BEAUTIFUL, STUNNING million dollar dress and im gonna look perfect, even with all of my artwork showing. its about WHO YOU ARE. it just. it just doesnt make sense to me. society is fckd up. and i absolutely hate it. all the things i am and am about..society discourages. but that wont stop me. never. ever. ever :) 


TATTOOS ARE BEAUTIFULLLLLLLLLLLLLLL

my next tattoo ... yum

im thinking about what im gonna put in my half sleeve. eh. its hard. BUT i know that the absolute next thing i wanna get is a pin up esque girl. i have someee ideas. but marilyn, baby, thats my girl :)
i wanna get "diana" tatted on me :)


Ellen Pompeo stars as an incredible Dr. Grey


MEREDITH GREY : Okay, here it is, your choice... it's simple, her or me, and I'm sure she is really great. But Derek, I love you, in a really, really big pretend to like your taste in music, let you eat the last piece of cheesecake, hold a radio over my head outside your window, unfortunate way that makes me hate you, love you. So pick me, choose me, love me!

my face


i love my makeup here. this is kind of my favorite, favortie, almost routine makeup routine lol its nude lips. big lashes! and the eyeshadow is a dark purple. very very pretty. 

when i first chopped off my hair. im impulsive





i love it and hate it. unfortunately theres no satisfying me. some days i cry. some days i think its the best thing ive ever done. BUT thats just me and my crazyness :/ anywho. more than not, i love it :) its a change. we need change from time to time.

who in the world am i ?


 VERY OLD PIC. BUT ALONG WITH THIS ONE, I GOT THE ARABIC LETTERS ON MY BACK. 


THESE ARE WHAT MADE ME GO TATTOO CRAZY 0_O

different

ive cut my hair, and i got a couple new tats






THIS WAS THE DRAWING MY COUSIN DID (HE DOES MY TATS BTW, HE'S GREAT)



THIS IS THE STENCIL ON MY SKIN :) 

MY CUZZO TATTING ME AT LIKE 4 IN THE MORNING. UNTIL LIKE 7 :O


HALF WAY DONE, JUST THE OUTLINING


RIGHT AFTER WE FINISHED. IT WAS ALL BLOODY AND EWWY. LOL 





APPARENTLY ITS A SKULL. A CANDY SKULL. AND IT HAS THREE ROSES. THE ROSES ARE FOR MY GRANDMA, SISTER, AND MOM. THE SKULL REPRESENTS ME. AND MY STRUGGLES. MY CONSTANT FIGHT WITH THE DARKNESS AND NEGATIVITY. 


i also got the character from dr. seuss's Oh the Places You'll Go. it means alot. its a special book to me. if you havent you should read it. i got it as a graduation present and cried when i read it. its just great. 






my heart